FPS

PLaYa CaRdZ RigHt !

Posted in Lyrics by FITRIA PERMATA SURI on May 26, 2009

What’s up boo?!

keyshia cole

Ha ha ha ha
Yeah
Another shady mission..Tricks..Like watching pictures in hazy vision. Tonight is love making, Take you any place you wish, Today we satisfy, Yesterday was stolen kisses. Blind insanity perfect pictures of me and my family. Not understanding the destiny, that they planned for me. If I have kids will I live to see em grow? Thought I don’t know, I live the life of a thug nigga until the day I go. More broken promises, a sacred bond broken. I know I’ll die alone, but yet and still I’m hoping. Visions of prisons, maybe I’ll be forgiven. I know its better in heaven cause being here ain’t living. Close my eyes and see nothing but pain the world’s crazy. Still look for a queen to plant seeds and have babies, Maybe I’ll be the one, or just maybe I’m lost, You’ll never know being cautious…If you play your cards right

Baby
I want to be the one who, who you can depend on who
Who’ll be the one who’ll be there (Be the one who’ll be there)
Oh baby
Down by the water we will, be there till the morning
We won’t, leave until the night and we will, be forever more
No one else can do
What you do, for me
Take me away from the pain, I feel, inside (I feel inside)
And it’s gonna be oh, were gonna be okay
If we try, and take our time
Please baby, take your time
And we’ll grow, trust I know

Β 

You gotta play your cards right..Can’t be rushing like it’s a race you know what I’m saying?
If you be patient, and you take your time, And you finesse it. Nine times out of ten homeboy your gonna wake up with your breakfast in bed, But if you rush..Then you’ll just be man handling.Ha ha…Play your cards right nigga, Take your time..Be patient..It’s better that way..Ha ha..Play your cards right

Take your time man
Don’t be in such a rush
Ha ha
You got to be patient man, be patient
Ha ha ha ha
It ain’t going nowhere boy
Ha ha
Get some champagne
Bring some roses or something you know?
Play some soft shit
You got to be cool with it
You got to be slow with it
Got to be patient
You got to play your cards right homeboy
You can’t be rushing like it’s a race you know what I’m saying?
If you be patient and you take your time
And you finesse it

keyshia cole

Tagged with: ,

One Response

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. forced teen to cum said, on June 18, 2009 at 7:39 am

    hh… really like it


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: